Class Reel Bush

Class Reel Bush
Class Reel Bush

Class Reel Bush Specification

  • Type
  • Reel Bush
  • Material
  • High-Grade Steel
  • Load Capacity
  • Up to 2 Tons
  • Speed
  • 1500 RPM
  • Temperature
  • -20C to +120C
  • Hardness
  • 60-62 HRC
  • Tolerance
  • 0.01 mm
  • Finish
  • Polished
  • Lubricating
  • Self-lubricating
  • Outer Diameter
  • 50 mm
  • Packaging
  • Carton Box
  • Standards
  • ISO 9001:2015 Compliant
  • Mounting Type
  • Press Fit
  • Inner Diameter
  • 30 mm
  • Shape
  • Cylindrical
  • Corrosion Resistance
  • Yes
  • Weight
  • 0.5 kg
  • Application
  • Industrial Machinery
  • Length
  • 80 mm
 

Class Reel Bush Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Pieces
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 10 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Class Reel Bush



Discover the superior Class Reel Bush, expertly crafted from high-grade steel for commanding performance and durability. With dimensions of 50 mm outer diameter, 30 mm inner diameter, and 80 mm length, it's engineered to meet grand industrial demands. This self-lubricating, corrosion-resistant bush boasts a load capacity up to 2 tons and operates smoothly at speeds up to 1500 RPM. Highly rated with favorable reviews and ISO 9001:2015 compliant, it guarantees precision (0.01 mm tolerance), strength (60-62 HRC hardness), and reliability. Try now-unbeatable bargain from India's trusted manufacturer and supplier.

Competitive Advantages & Applications

The Class Reel Bush offers remarkable performance both for specific and general industrial uses, making it a favorable choice for demanding machinery. Its commanding load capacity and corrosion resistance ensure longevity even in harsh environments. Widely applied in conveyors, textile machinery, and fabrication units, this reel bush meets ISO 9001:2015 standards, elevating it above competitors through its superior hardness and self-lubricating finish, delivering reliability for engineers and maintenance teams alike.


Delivery, Certification & Packaging Details

We offer prompt supply of the Class Reel Bush with swift delivery times to meet your operational needs. All goods are ISO 9001:2015 certified, ensuring superior manufacturing standards. Securely packed in durable carton boxes, your bush arrives ready for installation. Our efficient goods transport network across India guarantees safe and timely delivery, providing peace of mind and reliability. Rely on our trusted supply chain for trustworthy procurement and seamless integration into your applications.


FAQ's of Class Reel Bush:


Q: How is the Class Reel Bush installed in industrial machinery?

A: The Class Reel Bush is designed for press fit mounting, making installation straightforward and precise. Simply align the bush with the shaft or housing and press it into place using suitable tools and equipment.

Q: What are the benefits of the self-lubricating feature?

A: The self-lubricating property reduces maintenance needs, ensures smoother rotation, and extends the service life of the bush, making it ideal for high-performance applications where reliability is crucial.

Q: Where can the Class Reel Bush be used?

A: This reel bush is highly versatile and can be used in various industrial machinery, including conveyors, textile equipment, and fabrication units, due to its high strength, corrosion resistance, and precise tolerance.

Q: What is the process for ordering the Class Reel Bush?

A: To order, simply contact the manufacturer or authorized supplier in India, specifying your required dimensions and application. Goods are supplied securely packaged and delivered via trusted transport networks.

Q: What compliance standards does the Class Reel Bush meet?

A: The bush is ISO 9001:2015 compliant, ensuring it adheres to international quality management and manufacturing standards for dependable performance.

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Pieces
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 10 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Plastic Bushes Category

P T L Machi Bush

P T L Machi Bush

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

Tolerance : 0.02 mm

Type : Other, Bush

Material : Phosphor Bronze

Lubricating : SelfLubricating

Hardness : HB 80125

60-70mm Kartaar Centre Pin Bush

60-70mm Kartaar Centre Pin Bush

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

Tolerance : 0.02 mm

Type : Other, Centre Pin Bush

Material : Highgrade Steel or Phosphor Bronze

Lubricating : Self or Grease Lubricated

Hardness : 6065 HRC

Deshmesh Reel Bush

Deshmesh Reel Bush

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

Tolerance : 0.05 mm

Type : Other, Reel Bush

Material : Nylon

Lubricating : SelfLubricating

Hardness : Shore D 7580

Rassian Cut Bush Big

Rassian Cut Bush Big

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

Tolerance : 0.02 mm

Type : Other, Bush / Bushing

Material : Phosphor Bronze / Gunmetal / Brass

Lubricating : SelfLubricating

Hardness : 80100 HB



arrow